Organigrama

Presidente

  • D. Luis María Sautu Apellaniz

Vicepresidente

  • D. José Arturo Aguado de Maeztu

Tesorero

  • D. Jorge González

Vocales

  • D. LUIS MIGUEL CORRES LAGAR (Presidente Federación Alavesa de Baloncesto)
  • Dña. AINHOA IBARBURU ACHAGA (Presidenta Federación Guipuzcoana de Baloncesto)
  • D. KOLDO MENDIA CUEVA (Presidente Federación Vizcaína de Baloncesto)
  • Dña. AMAIA CASTRESANA FERNANDEZ DE ARANGUIZ
  • Dña. ULA GALDOS MARTINEZ
  • Dña. ISABEL ITURBE MACH
  • D. JORGE DE JUAN GALINDEZ
  • D. FELIX FERNANDEZ BAYON
  • D. MIKEL JOSEBA LEKAROZ GARIKANO
  • D. JON CHACARTEGUI VILLAR

Secretario General

  • D. Koldo Echevarria Sesmilo

Director Técnico

  • D. Alejandro Aramburu Pascual

Director de Arbitraje

  • D. Roberto Asensio González

Comité técnico

  • D. Alejandro Aramburu Pascual

Comité de árbitros

  • Para ver el organigrama, pulse aquí

Comité de competición

  • D. Luis Fernando Payas Alcorta (Presidente)
  • D. Luis Victoria de Lecea Echebarria
  • D. Lucio Ruiz Vesga
  • D. Ricardo Pinedo del Campo
  • D. Martín Eguia Barrio

Comité de apelación

  • D. Joaquín Gastón Fernández de Arcaya

La Asamblea

Clubes

  • Askatuak – Ignacio María Almandoz
  • Easo CB – Esteban Basterretxea
  • Goierri KE – Sergio González de Galdeano
  • Hondarribia Ikasbasket – Óscar Cea
  • Iraurgi SB – José Luis Zubizarreta
  • Ordizia – Pedro María Epelde
  • Ostadar Saiarre Kirol Taldea – Endika Marrahi
  • Tolosa Adiskideok – Jon Koldobika Arsuaga
  • Zarautz – Dan Lertxundi
  • Escolapios de Bilbao, A.D. – Xabier González
  • Agrupación Deportiva Bakuva – Carlos Ginés Ballesteros
  • Bedarbide AD – Nerea Marquijano
  • BSK Basauri – Iñaki Camarero
  • CB Getxo- Carlos Madrid
  • Tabirako C.B. – D. Juan Ignacio Mendibe Pujana
  • Begoñazpi 86, C.B. – Maria Del Pilar Pérez Garcia
  • CD Basket Bilbao Berri – Isabel Iturbe
  • Berriz Saski Baloi T – Koldo Mendia
  • Gernika K.E.S.B. – D. Gerardo Candina García
  • Loyola Indautxu – D. Jose Ramón Ugalde Jaso
  • Patronato S.D. – D. Jesus Ituño Madrones
  • SD Colegio Cooperativa Basauri – Rafa Aiesta
  • Usansolo – Germán Monge
  • Araba CB – Ibon Saenz de la Fuente
  • Fundación 5+11 – Félix Fernández
  • CB Ecagas – Ula Galdos
  • Jotake GSB – Jon Uriarte
  • Corazonistas – D. Carlos Mendoza Abajo
  • CD oremavi – Mikel Ganuza
  • Agurain – Barbara Salcedo
  • Araski ASB – Amaia Castresana
  • Urkide – Alexander Salazar
  • El Pilar Marianistas – Raúl Martínez de Santos
  • Urgatzi KK – Javier Toña
  • Makoak – Luis María Sautu
  • Pozo I.Moicar – Luis Miguel Corres
  • San Viator – José Ignacio Gastó
  • Toju C.D. – Iker Gibello González

Deportistas

  • Ane Valenciaga Aizpurua
  • Irune Allue Pérez
  • Marcos Neila García
  • Myriam Pereda García
  • Jorge Luis Martínez de Lahidalga Mendoza

Árbitros

  • Rubén Sánchez Mohedas
  • Roberto Asensio González

Técnicos

  • Jon Txakartegi Villar
  • Mikel Torre Fernández
  • Joseba Imanol Pera Ruiz
  • Iñigo Cimiano Ortíz
  • Óscar García Santamaría